Skip to content
NestInsights

Neighbourhood in Epsom and Ewell

Horton & Manor Park

From July 2023 to June 2026, homes in Horton & Manor Park typically sold for £475,000. Half of the 367 sales were between £364k and £593k, against a typical £542,800 across Epsom and Ewell.

Postcode KT19

All of Epsom and Ewell
Ruxley LaneWest EwellEpsom NorthEpsom Downs & Common
Horton & Manor Park and the neighbourhoods next to it, in Epsom and Ewell.Open the map
Typical price Typical priceThe middle sale. Half sold for more and half for less. £475k half sold for £364k to £593k
Homes sold Homes soldHomes sold from July 2023 to June 2026. 367 July 2023 to June 2026
Over 5 years Over 5 yearsThe change in the typical price against the same three years five years before. +10.5% typical price, against 5 years before
New builds 5% of sales · 37% leasehold

By type of home

What homes sold for

The band is the middle half of sales, a quarter sold for less and a quarter for more, with the typical price marked. The dashed line is the typical price for the same type across Epsom and Ewell.

  • Detached £780,000 typical
    Half between £635k and £935k · 57 sales · Epsom and Ewell £860k
  • Semi-detached £535,000 typical
    Half between £473k and £599k · 98 sales · Epsom and Ewell £612k
  • Terraced £480,000 typical
    Half between £415k and £585k · 85 sales · Epsom and Ewell £500k
  • Flat £350,000 typical
    Half between £290k and £398k · 127 sales · Epsom and Ewell £325k

Since 1995

Each year in Horton & Manor Park

This neighbourhood Epsom and Ewell Homes sold
£0£200k£400k£600k 1995: £70,0001996: £67,2501997: £78,5001998: £89,0001999: £139,4752000: £165,0002001: £200,0002002: £217,0002003: £195,0002004: £228,7482005: £268,2502006: £250,0002007: £286,0002008: £250,0002009: £215,0002010: £301,4982011: £335,0002012: £310,0002013: £310,0002014: £340,0002015: £390,0002016: £440,0002017: £412,0002018: £402,5002019: £383,7502020: £438,7502021: £450,0002022: £462,0002023: £478,0002024: £475,0002025: £450,000 1995: 75 sold1996: 86 sold1997: 137 sold1998: 116 sold1999: 272 sold2000: 281 sold2001: 325 sold2002: 239 sold2003: 157 sold2004: 236 sold2005: 274 sold2006: 308 sold2007: 225 sold2008: 95 sold2009: 108 sold2010: 226 sold2011: 267 sold2012: 239 sold2013: 244 sold2014: 234 sold2015: 172 sold2016: 191 sold2017: 141 sold2018: 134 sold2019: 132 sold2020: 126 sold2021: 226 sold2022: 187 sold2023: 139 sold2024: 111 sold2025: 123 sold 1995200020052010201520202025
£0£200k£400k£600k 1995: £70,0001996: £67,2501997: £78,5001998: £89,0001999: £139,4752000: £165,0002001: £200,0002002: £217,0002003: £195,0002004: £228,7482005: £268,2502006: £250,0002007: £286,0002008: £250,0002009: £215,0002010: £301,4982011: £335,0002012: £310,0002013: £310,0002014: £340,0002015: £390,0002016: £440,0002017: £412,0002018: £402,5002019: £383,7502020: £438,7502021: £450,0002022: £462,0002023: £478,0002024: £475,0002025: £450,000 1995: 75 sold1996: 86 sold1997: 137 sold1998: 116 sold1999: 272 sold2000: 281 sold2001: 325 sold2002: 239 sold2003: 157 sold2004: 236 sold2005: 274 sold2006: 308 sold2007: 225 sold2008: 95 sold2009: 108 sold2010: 226 sold2011: 267 sold2012: 239 sold2013: 244 sold2014: 234 sold2015: 172 sold2016: 191 sold2017: 141 sold2018: 134 sold2019: 132 sold2020: 126 sold2021: 226 sold2022: 187 sold2023: 139 sold2024: 111 sold2025: 123 sold 199520102025

The typical price is the middle sale of each full year, shown where at least 5 homes sold. It moves with which homes happened to sell, so a single year can jump.

The homes that sell here

  • Flat35% · Epsom and Ewell 29%
  • Semi-detached27% · Epsom and Ewell 33%
  • Terraced23% · Epsom and Ewell 16%
  • Detached16% · Epsom and Ewell 23%

New builds and leaseholds

New builds, share of sales5% · Epsom and Ewell 2%
Leaseholds, share of sales37% · Epsom and Ewell 30%

New builds can take up to a year to appear in Land Registry's figures, so the latest year may show fewer than were sold.

Next door

Neighbourhoods around Horton & Manor Park

About these figures

Every standard home sale registered with HM Land Registry since 1995: homes sold at full market value to a person, so repossessions and sales to companies are left out. Recent months fill in as late sales are registered. Not financial advice.

Sources and licences

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Neighbourhood names: contains Parliamentary information licensed under the Open Parliament Licence v3.0 (House of Commons Library). Neighbourhood boundaries and the postcode lookup: source, Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026.