Skip to content
NestInsights

Neighbourhood in Arun

Nyetimber & Pagham

From July 2023 to June 2026, homes in Nyetimber & Pagham typically sold for £345,000. Half of the 487 sales were between £295k and £410k, against a typical £347,500 across Arun.

Postcode PO21

All of Arun
North BerstedAldwick
Nyetimber & Pagham and the neighbourhoods next to it, in Arun.Open the map
Typical price Typical priceThe middle sale. Half sold for more and half for less. £345k half sold for £295k to £410k
Homes sold Homes soldHomes sold from July 2023 to June 2026. 487 July 2023 to June 2026
Over 5 years Over 5 yearsThe change in the typical price against the same three years five years before. +16.9% typical price, against 5 years before
New builds 13% of sales · 7% leasehold

By type of home

What homes sold for

The band is the middle half of sales, a quarter sold for less and a quarter for more, with the typical price marked. The dashed line is the typical price for the same type across Arun.

  • Detached £425,000 typical
    Half between £363k and £495k · 169 sales · Arun £500k
  • Semi-detached £335,000 typical
    Half between £308k and £380k · 189 sales · Arun £348k
  • Terraced £295,000 typical
    Half between £275k and £315k · 91 sales · Arun £290k
  • Flat £158,000 typical
    Half between £91k and £196k · 38 sales · Arun £180k

Since 1995

Each year in Nyetimber & Pagham

This neighbourhood Arun Homes sold
£0£200k£400k 1995: £60,0001996: £60,0001997: £68,3121998: £78,7501999: £84,9502000: £93,9502001: £115,0002002: £139,9502003: £167,5002004: £175,0002005: £183,2502006: £189,0002007: £220,0002008: £210,0002009: £177,0002010: £195,0002011: £195,0002012: £208,0002013: £220,0002014: £220,0002015: £239,9752016: £255,0002017: £262,0002018: £288,0002019: £280,0002020: £286,7502021: £320,0002022: £365,0002023: £350,0002024: £350,0002025: £330,000 1995: 205 sold1996: 258 sold1997: 272 sold1998: 240 sold1999: 246 sold2000: 197 sold2001: 273 sold2002: 273 sold2003: 212 sold2004: 255 sold2005: 176 sold2006: 281 sold2007: 229 sold2008: 114 sold2009: 191 sold2010: 178 sold2011: 165 sold2012: 193 sold2013: 188 sold2014: 186 sold2015: 188 sold2016: 168 sold2017: 203 sold2018: 155 sold2019: 187 sold2020: 132 sold2021: 194 sold2022: 194 sold2023: 158 sold2024: 171 sold2025: 184 sold 1995200020052010201520202025
£0£200k£400k 1995: £60,0001996: £60,0001997: £68,3121998: £78,7501999: £84,9502000: £93,9502001: £115,0002002: £139,9502003: £167,5002004: £175,0002005: £183,2502006: £189,0002007: £220,0002008: £210,0002009: £177,0002010: £195,0002011: £195,0002012: £208,0002013: £220,0002014: £220,0002015: £239,9752016: £255,0002017: £262,0002018: £288,0002019: £280,0002020: £286,7502021: £320,0002022: £365,0002023: £350,0002024: £350,0002025: £330,000 1995: 205 sold1996: 258 sold1997: 272 sold1998: 240 sold1999: 246 sold2000: 197 sold2001: 273 sold2002: 273 sold2003: 212 sold2004: 255 sold2005: 176 sold2006: 281 sold2007: 229 sold2008: 114 sold2009: 191 sold2010: 178 sold2011: 165 sold2012: 193 sold2013: 188 sold2014: 186 sold2015: 188 sold2016: 168 sold2017: 203 sold2018: 155 sold2019: 187 sold2020: 132 sold2021: 194 sold2022: 194 sold2023: 158 sold2024: 171 sold2025: 184 sold 199520102025

The typical price is the middle sale of each full year, shown where at least 5 homes sold. It moves with which homes happened to sell, so a single year can jump.

The homes that sell here

  • Semi-detached39% · Arun 24%
  • Detached35% · Arun 35%
  • Terraced19% · Arun 21%
  • Flat8% · Arun 19%

New builds and leaseholds

New builds, share of sales13% · Arun 10%
Leaseholds, share of sales7% · Arun 20%

New builds can take up to a year to appear in Land Registry's figures, so the latest year may show fewer than were sold.

Next door

Neighbourhoods around Nyetimber & Pagham

About these figures

Every standard home sale registered with HM Land Registry since 1995: homes sold at full market value to a person, so repossessions and sales to companies are left out. Recent months fill in as late sales are registered. Not financial advice.

Sources and licences

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Neighbourhood names: contains Parliamentary information licensed under the Open Parliament Licence v3.0 (House of Commons Library). Neighbourhood boundaries and the postcode lookup: source, Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026.