Skip to content
NestInsights

Neighbourhood in South Cambridgeshire

Fulbourn & Teversham

From July 2023 to June 2026, homes in Fulbourn & Teversham typically sold for £475,000. Half of the 348 sales were between £370k and £626k, against a typical £437,248 across South Cambridgeshire.

Postcodes CB1, CB21

All of South Cambridgeshire
Milton, Fen Ditton & QuyGreat Shelford & StaplefordLinton & BalshamDuxford, Whittlesford & the Abingtons
Fulbourn & Teversham and the neighbourhoods next to it, in South Cambridgeshire.Open the map
Typical price Typical priceThe middle sale. Half sold for more and half for less. £475k half sold for £370k to £626k
Homes sold Homes soldHomes sold from July 2023 to June 2026. 348 July 2023 to June 2026
Over 5 years Over 5 yearsThe change in the typical price against the same three years five years before. +18.8% typical price, against 5 years before
New builds 15% of sales · 12% leasehold

By type of home

What homes sold for

The band is the middle half of sales, a quarter sold for less and a quarter for more, with the typical price marked. The dashed line is the typical price for the same type across South Cambridgeshire.

  • Detached £650,000 typical
    Half between £550k and £810k · 141 sales · South Cambridgeshire £595k
  • Semi-detached £445,000 typical
    Half between £404k and £497k · 95 sales · South Cambridgeshire £398k
  • Terraced £400,000 typical
    Half between £338k and £440k · 71 sales · South Cambridgeshire £330k
  • Flat £222,000 typical
    Half between £195k and £263k · 41 sales · South Cambridgeshire £250k

Since 1995

Each year in Fulbourn & Teversham

This neighbourhood South Cambridgeshire Homes sold
£0£200k£400k£600k 1995: £66,0001996: £65,0001997: £77,5001998: £81,0001999: £88,9502000: £112,5002001: £127,7252002: £152,0002003: £161,5002004: £173,7502005: £193,5002006: £190,0002007: £220,0002008: £234,7482009: £210,0002010: £235,7502011: £236,0002012: £235,2502013: £245,0002014: £275,0002015: £357,7502016: £365,0002017: £360,0002018: £380,0002019: £383,7502020: £385,0002021: £405,6282022: £450,0002023: £455,0002024: £480,0002025: £490,500 1995: 222 sold1996: 173 sold1997: 255 sold1998: 242 sold1999: 235 sold2000: 207 sold2001: 216 sold2002: 203 sold2003: 200 sold2004: 150 sold2005: 156 sold2006: 165 sold2007: 133 sold2008: 82 sold2009: 143 sold2010: 126 sold2011: 137 sold2012: 106 sold2013: 117 sold2014: 144 sold2015: 124 sold2016: 96 sold2017: 117 sold2018: 113 sold2019: 88 sold2020: 92 sold2021: 112 sold2022: 110 sold2023: 77 sold2024: 144 sold2025: 138 sold 1995200020052010201520202025
£0£200k£400k£600k 1995: £66,0001996: £65,0001997: £77,5001998: £81,0001999: £88,9502000: £112,5002001: £127,7252002: £152,0002003: £161,5002004: £173,7502005: £193,5002006: £190,0002007: £220,0002008: £234,7482009: £210,0002010: £235,7502011: £236,0002012: £235,2502013: £245,0002014: £275,0002015: £357,7502016: £365,0002017: £360,0002018: £380,0002019: £383,7502020: £385,0002021: £405,6282022: £450,0002023: £455,0002024: £480,0002025: £490,500 1995: 222 sold1996: 173 sold1997: 255 sold1998: 242 sold1999: 235 sold2000: 207 sold2001: 216 sold2002: 203 sold2003: 200 sold2004: 150 sold2005: 156 sold2006: 165 sold2007: 133 sold2008: 82 sold2009: 143 sold2010: 126 sold2011: 137 sold2012: 106 sold2013: 117 sold2014: 144 sold2015: 124 sold2016: 96 sold2017: 117 sold2018: 113 sold2019: 88 sold2020: 92 sold2021: 112 sold2022: 110 sold2023: 77 sold2024: 144 sold2025: 138 sold 199520102025

The typical price is the middle sale of each full year, shown where at least 5 homes sold. It moves with which homes happened to sell, so a single year can jump.

The homes that sell here

  • Detached41% · South Cambridgeshire 43%
  • Semi-detached27% · South Cambridgeshire 28%
  • Terraced20% · South Cambridgeshire 20%
  • Flat12% · South Cambridgeshire 8%

New builds and leaseholds

New builds, share of sales15% · South Cambridgeshire 16%
Leaseholds, share of sales12% · South Cambridgeshire 10%

New builds can take up to a year to appear in Land Registry's figures, so the latest year may show fewer than were sold.

Next door

Neighbourhoods around Fulbourn & Teversham

About these figures

Every standard home sale registered with HM Land Registry since 1995: homes sold at full market value to a person, so repossessions and sales to companies are left out. Recent months fill in as late sales are registered. Not financial advice.

Sources and licences

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Neighbourhood names: contains Parliamentary information licensed under the Open Parliament Licence v3.0 (House of Commons Library). Neighbourhood boundaries and the postcode lookup: source, Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026.