Skip to content
NestInsights

Neighbourhood in Hillingdon

Ruislip Manor

From July 2023 to June 2026, homes in Ruislip Manor typically sold for £607,500. Half of the 285 sales were between £495k and £703k, against a typical £500,000 across Hillingdon.

Postcode HA4

All of Hillingdon
EastcoteRuislipRuislip GardensSouth Ruislip
Ruislip Manor and the neighbourhoods next to it, in Hillingdon.Open the map
Typical price Typical priceThe middle sale. Half sold for more and half for less. £608k half sold for £495k to £703k
Homes sold Homes soldHomes sold from July 2023 to June 2026. 285 July 2023 to June 2026
Over 5 years Over 5 yearsThe change in the typical price against the same three years five years before. +18.7% typical price, against 5 years before
New builds 0% of sales · 14% leasehold

By type of home

What homes sold for

The band is the middle half of sales, a quarter sold for less and a quarter for more, with the typical price marked. The dashed line is the typical price for the same type across Hillingdon.

  • Detached £757,000 typical
    Half between £651k and £863k · 38 sales · Hillingdon £815k
  • Semi-detached £650,000 typical
    Half between £600k and £720k · 122 sales · Hillingdon £560k
  • Terraced £530,000 typical
    Half between £487k and £625k · 89 sales · Hillingdon £492k
  • Flat £345,000 typical
    Half between £301k and £411k · 36 sales · Hillingdon £309k

Since 1995

Each year in Ruislip Manor

This neighbourhood Hillingdon Homes sold
£0£500k£1m 1995: £86,5001996: £89,4751997: £102,0001998: £117,0001999: £134,9752000: £149,9502001: £169,4752002: £199,9502003: £220,0002004: £245,0002005: £250,0002006: £259,5002007: £310,0002008: £275,0002009: £270,0002010: £275,0002011: £317,7502012: £313,5002013: £320,0002014: £400,0002015: £420,0002016: £475,0002017: £510,0002018: £507,0002019: £460,0002020: £521,5002021: £540,0002022: £575,0002023: £555,0002024: £602,7502025: £625,000 1995: 109 sold1996: 170 sold1997: 149 sold1998: 196 sold1999: 194 sold2000: 146 sold2001: 148 sold2002: 200 sold2003: 169 sold2004: 200 sold2005: 133 sold2006: 176 sold2007: 148 sold2008: 113 sold2009: 92 sold2010: 112 sold2011: 122 sold2012: 108 sold2013: 131 sold2014: 109 sold2015: 165 sold2016: 120 sold2017: 113 sold2018: 105 sold2019: 125 sold2020: 114 sold2021: 176 sold2022: 109 sold2023: 89 sold2024: 104 sold2025: 107 sold 1995200020052010201520202025
£0£500k£1m 1995: £86,5001996: £89,4751997: £102,0001998: £117,0001999: £134,9752000: £149,9502001: £169,4752002: £199,9502003: £220,0002004: £245,0002005: £250,0002006: £259,5002007: £310,0002008: £275,0002009: £270,0002010: £275,0002011: £317,7502012: £313,5002013: £320,0002014: £400,0002015: £420,0002016: £475,0002017: £510,0002018: £507,0002019: £460,0002020: £521,5002021: £540,0002022: £575,0002023: £555,0002024: £602,7502025: £625,000 1995: 109 sold1996: 170 sold1997: 149 sold1998: 196 sold1999: 194 sold2000: 146 sold2001: 148 sold2002: 200 sold2003: 169 sold2004: 200 sold2005: 133 sold2006: 176 sold2007: 148 sold2008: 113 sold2009: 92 sold2010: 112 sold2011: 122 sold2012: 108 sold2013: 131 sold2014: 109 sold2015: 165 sold2016: 120 sold2017: 113 sold2018: 105 sold2019: 125 sold2020: 114 sold2021: 176 sold2022: 109 sold2023: 89 sold2024: 104 sold2025: 107 sold 199520102025

The typical price is the middle sale of each full year, shown where at least 5 homes sold. It moves with which homes happened to sell, so a single year can jump.

The homes that sell here

  • Semi-detached43% · Hillingdon 33%
  • Terraced31% · Hillingdon 24%
  • Detached13% · Hillingdon 13%
  • Flat13% · Hillingdon 30%

New builds and leaseholds

New builds, share of sales0% · Hillingdon 3%
Leaseholds, share of sales14% · Hillingdon 31%

New builds can take up to a year to appear in Land Registry's figures, so the latest year may show fewer than were sold.

Next door

Neighbourhoods around Ruislip Manor

About these figures

Every standard home sale registered with HM Land Registry since 1995: homes sold at full market value to a person, so repossessions and sales to companies are left out. Recent months fill in as late sales are registered. Not financial advice.

Sources and licences

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Neighbourhood names: contains Parliamentary information licensed under the Open Parliament Licence v3.0 (House of Commons Library). Neighbourhood boundaries and the postcode lookup: source, Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026.