Skip to content
NestInsights

Neighbourhood in Cornwall

Kingsand, Antony & Maryfield

From July 2023 to June 2026, homes in Kingsand, Antony & Maryfield typically sold for £262,500. Half of the 252 sales were between £209k and £361k, against a typical £289,972 across Cornwall.

Postcodes PL10, PL11

All of Cornwall
St Germans & St MellionTorpoint
Kingsand, Antony & Maryfield and the neighbourhoods next to it, in Cornwall.Open the map
Typical price Typical priceThe middle sale. Half sold for more and half for less. £263k half sold for £209k to £361k
Homes sold Homes soldHomes sold from July 2023 to June 2026. 252 July 2023 to June 2026
Over 5 years Over 5 yearsThe change in the typical price against the same three years five years before. +20.7% typical price, against 5 years before
New builds 0% of sales · 12% leasehold

By type of home

What homes sold for

The band is the middle half of sales, a quarter sold for less and a quarter for more, with the typical price marked. The dashed line is the typical price for the same type across Cornwall.

  • Detached £330,000 typical
    Half between £266k and £469k · 82 sales · Cornwall £405k
  • Semi-detached £248,000 typical
    Half between £220k and £290k · 69 sales · Cornwall £270k
  • Terraced £230,000 typical
    Half between £170k and £300k · 73 sales · Cornwall £235k
  • Flat
    Not enough sales (28 in 3 years)

Since 1995

Each year in Kingsand, Antony & Maryfield

This neighbourhood Cornwall Homes sold
£0£100k£200k£300k 1995: £56,9001996: £55,5001997: £55,0001998: £56,7501999: £63,5002000: £65,0002001: £75,0002002: £89,0002003: £119,5002004: £139,5002005: £155,0002006: £169,9752007: £180,6252008: £188,5002009: £170,0002010: £177,5002011: £169,7502012: £180,0002013: £188,0002014: £183,0002015: £180,0002016: £183,7502017: £200,0002018: £190,0002019: £202,5002020: £230,0002021: £250,1002022: £277,5002023: £260,0002024: £252,0002025: £270,000 1995: 96 sold1996: 124 sold1997: 178 sold1998: 146 sold1999: 194 sold2000: 184 sold2001: 170 sold2002: 193 sold2003: 148 sold2004: 172 sold2005: 148 sold2006: 158 sold2007: 134 sold2008: 69 sold2009: 74 sold2010: 92 sold2011: 88 sold2012: 95 sold2013: 126 sold2014: 107 sold2015: 123 sold2016: 134 sold2017: 129 sold2018: 105 sold2019: 154 sold2020: 95 sold2021: 144 sold2022: 108 sold2023: 91 sold2024: 96 sold2025: 81 sold 1995200020052010201520202025
£0£100k£200k£300k 1995: £56,9001996: £55,5001997: £55,0001998: £56,7501999: £63,5002000: £65,0002001: £75,0002002: £89,0002003: £119,5002004: £139,5002005: £155,0002006: £169,9752007: £180,6252008: £188,5002009: £170,0002010: £177,5002011: £169,7502012: £180,0002013: £188,0002014: £183,0002015: £180,0002016: £183,7502017: £200,0002018: £190,0002019: £202,5002020: £230,0002021: £250,1002022: £277,5002023: £260,0002024: £252,0002025: £270,000 1995: 96 sold1996: 124 sold1997: 178 sold1998: 146 sold1999: 194 sold2000: 184 sold2001: 170 sold2002: 193 sold2003: 148 sold2004: 172 sold2005: 148 sold2006: 158 sold2007: 134 sold2008: 69 sold2009: 74 sold2010: 92 sold2011: 88 sold2012: 95 sold2013: 126 sold2014: 107 sold2015: 123 sold2016: 134 sold2017: 129 sold2018: 105 sold2019: 154 sold2020: 95 sold2021: 144 sold2022: 108 sold2023: 91 sold2024: 96 sold2025: 81 sold 199520102025

The typical price is the middle sale of each full year, shown where at least 5 homes sold. It moves with which homes happened to sell, so a single year can jump.

The homes that sell here

  • Detached33% · Cornwall 38%
  • Terraced29% · Cornwall 29%
  • Semi-detached27% · Cornwall 23%
  • Flat11% · Cornwall 11%

New builds and leaseholds

New builds, share of sales0% · Cornwall 6%
Leaseholds, share of sales12% · Cornwall 12%

New builds can take up to a year to appear in Land Registry's figures, so the latest year may show fewer than were sold.

Next door

Neighbourhoods around Kingsand, Antony & Maryfield

About these figures

Every standard home sale registered with HM Land Registry since 1995: homes sold at full market value to a person, so repossessions and sales to companies are left out. Recent months fill in as late sales are registered. Not financial advice.

Sources and licences

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Neighbourhood names: contains Parliamentary information licensed under the Open Parliament Licence v3.0 (House of Commons Library). Neighbourhood boundaries and the postcode lookup: source, Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026.