Skip to content
NestInsights

Neighbourhood in Buckinghamshire

Berryfields & Haydon Hill

From July 2023 to June 2026, homes in Berryfields & Haydon Hill typically sold for £349,950. Half of the 509 sales were between £280k and £395k, against a typical £457,000 across Buckinghamshire.

Postcodes HP18, HP19

All of Buckinghamshire
Waddesdon & WhitchurchGatehouseFairford LeysHaddenham, Dinton & Stone
Berryfields & Haydon Hill and the neighbourhoods next to it, in Buckinghamshire.Open the map
Typical price Typical priceThe middle sale. Half sold for more and half for less. £350k half sold for £280k to £395k
Homes sold Homes soldHomes sold from July 2023 to June 2026. 509 July 2023 to June 2026
Over 5 years Over 5 yearsThe change in the typical price against the same three years five years before. +11.1% typical price, against 5 years before
New builds 13% of sales · 19% leasehold

By type of home

What homes sold for

The band is the middle half of sales, a quarter sold for less and a quarter for more, with the typical price marked. The dashed line is the typical price for the same type across Buckinghamshire.

  • Detached £475,000 typical
    Half between £420k and £565k · 80 sales · Buckinghamshire £725k
  • Semi-detached £370,000 typical
    Half between £325k and £390k · 187 sales · Buckinghamshire £450k
  • Terraced £325,000 typical
    Half between £300k and £370k · 149 sales · Buckinghamshire £370k
  • Flat £230,000 typical
    Half between £200k and £260k · 93 sales · Buckinghamshire £252k

Since 1995

Each year in Berryfields & Haydon Hill

This neighbourhood Buckinghamshire Homes sold
£0£200k£400k£600k 1995: £50,5001996: £51,2501997: £59,5001998: £65,0001999: £71,0002000: £83,7502001: £95,0002002: £114,0002003: £128,9752004: £138,8752005: £140,0002006: £149,5002007: £165,0002008: £163,7502009: £150,0002010: £162,2502011: £175,7502012: £203,2502013: £217,5002014: £250,0002015: £273,9722016: £309,9952017: £326,9952018: £320,0002019: £312,5002020: £310,0002021: £330,0002022: £364,0002023: £370,0002024: £340,0002025: £325,000 1995: 71 sold1996: 108 sold1997: 107 sold1998: 91 sold1999: 116 sold2000: 104 sold2001: 119 sold2002: 135 sold2003: 140 sold2004: 106 sold2005: 101 sold2006: 135 sold2007: 110 sold2008: 38 sold2009: 51 sold2010: 62 sold2011: 96 sold2012: 130 sold2013: 250 sold2014: 421 sold2015: 464 sold2016: 419 sold2017: 308 sold2018: 396 sold2019: 411 sold2020: 252 sold2021: 314 sold2022: 331 sold2023: 177 sold2024: 180 sold2025: 185 sold 1995200020052010201520202025
£0£200k£400k£600k 1995: £50,5001996: £51,2501997: £59,5001998: £65,0001999: £71,0002000: £83,7502001: £95,0002002: £114,0002003: £128,9752004: £138,8752005: £140,0002006: £149,5002007: £165,0002008: £163,7502009: £150,0002010: £162,2502011: £175,7502012: £203,2502013: £217,5002014: £250,0002015: £273,9722016: £309,9952017: £326,9952018: £320,0002019: £312,5002020: £310,0002021: £330,0002022: £364,0002023: £370,0002024: £340,0002025: £325,000 1995: 71 sold1996: 108 sold1997: 107 sold1998: 91 sold1999: 116 sold2000: 104 sold2001: 119 sold2002: 135 sold2003: 140 sold2004: 106 sold2005: 101 sold2006: 135 sold2007: 110 sold2008: 38 sold2009: 51 sold2010: 62 sold2011: 96 sold2012: 130 sold2013: 250 sold2014: 421 sold2015: 464 sold2016: 419 sold2017: 308 sold2018: 396 sold2019: 411 sold2020: 252 sold2021: 314 sold2022: 331 sold2023: 177 sold2024: 180 sold2025: 185 sold 199520102025

The typical price is the middle sale of each full year, shown where at least 5 homes sold. It moves with which homes happened to sell, so a single year can jump.

The homes that sell here

  • Semi-detached37% · Buckinghamshire 29%
  • Terraced29% · Buckinghamshire 20%
  • Flat18% · Buckinghamshire 18%
  • Detached16% · Buckinghamshire 33%

New builds and leaseholds

New builds, share of sales13% · Buckinghamshire 8%
Leaseholds, share of sales19% · Buckinghamshire 19%

New builds can take up to a year to appear in Land Registry's figures, so the latest year may show fewer than were sold.

Next door

Neighbourhoods around Berryfields & Haydon Hill

About these figures

Every standard home sale registered with HM Land Registry since 1995: homes sold at full market value to a person, so repossessions and sales to companies are left out. Recent months fill in as late sales are registered. Not financial advice.

Sources and licences

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. This data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Neighbourhood names: contains Parliamentary information licensed under the Open Parliament Licence v3.0 (House of Commons Library). Neighbourhood boundaries and the postcode lookup: source, Office for National Statistics licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Contains Royal Mail data © Royal Mail copyright and database right 2026.